U19 Cricket World Cup Live Streaming & TV Channels [List]

ICC U19 World Cup 2022 is scheduled to start from 15th January 2022 in the Islands of the Caribbean. This 14th edition of U19 WC will embark on some new journeys for future international cricketers. How and where to watch U19 Cricket World Cup Live Streaming and TV Channels List is answered here.

2022 U19 World Cup Groups

16 teams comprised of test-playing nations and associate nations have been divided into 4 groups to battle it out in West Indies for the Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2022 group stage.

  • Group A – Bangladesh, England, Canada, United Arab Emirates
  • Group B – India, Ireland, South Africa, Uganda
  • Group C – Afghanistan, Pakistan, Papua New Guinea, Zimbabwe
  • Group D – Australia, Scotland, Sri Lanka, West Indies

Also Read More: PSL 2022 TV Guide

U19 Cwc 2022 Live Streaming & TV Channels

Live Streaming of U19 World Cup Warm Up Games

All teams will face each other in warm games before the real fun begins but not all these matches will be available to viewers as only a few matches can be seen online from the warmup games.

Live Streaming of U19 World Cup Round & Finals

U19 World Cup broadcast in India

Star Sports of India is the official broadcaster of ICC events and it will bring live TV coverage of ICC U19 World Cup 2022 for viewers in India. On the other hand, Disney+Hotstar will bring live streaming of all 44 matches of the ICC U19 World Cup in India.

U19 World Cup broadcast in Bangladesh

Gazi TV in Bangladesh will broadcast live TV coverage of U19 world cup matches from the West Indies, whereas BTV will provide online steaming of all ICC U19 WC matches for Bengali fans whose team is defending champion this year.

How to Watch U19 World Cup Caribbean

Espn+ will be a go-to option to see live cricket action if you are in the Caribbean region. West Indies is also the host but still, you need some options to see coverage as well. ESPN+ App will cover live streaming of all junior world cup matches throughout the tournament.

U19 World Cup broadcast in Sri Lanka

Star Sports and Siyatha TV will cover all TV coverage basis for Sri Lankan cricket fans by proving live TV broadcasts of U19 World Cup matches. Whereas Chanel Eye will provide live streaming of under 19 world cup matches within Sri Lanka.

How to Watch U19 World Cup Australia

Fox Sports is the pioneer in sports coverage when it comes to TV coverage of international events in the Australian region. They will cover ICC U19 WC matches for all viewers. On the other hand, Kayo Sports one of the newest streaming options in Australia will provide online coverage of all Under 19 World Cup matches.

U19 World Cup broadcast in New Zealand

Sky Sports New Zealand will provide a live TV broadcast of all matches from the U19 world cup whereas its app SKY GO will provide live streaming of under 19 world matches within the New Zealand border.

How to Watch U19 World Cup the USA

Willow Tv is the most heard name in the USA region when it comes to cricket coverage. Willow TV will broadcast tv and online overage of the U19 World Cup in all states of America.

U19 World Cup broadcast in the United Kingdom

No cricket coverage list is complete without Sky Sports UK. They will be the proud broadcaster of u19 world cup matches in the UK and England, whereas their app SKY Go will provide solutions to live streaming problems for UK residents.

How to Watch U19 World Cup South Africa

ICC Under19 World Cup TV will be covered by Super Sports in South Africa region whereas its app will provide live streaming of all ICC Under 19 world cup games from the West Indies.

U19 World Cup broadcast in MENA

Etisalat will broadcast TV coverage of u19 cricket WC in the Middle East and North Arica region as it’s been doing for years. Whereas StarzPlay will continue the partnership with Etisalat for live streaming of cricket matches in the MENA region.

How to Watch U19 World Cup Pakistan

PTV Sports and ASports will be bringing live action from ICC U19 world cup to your TV screens if you are residing in Pakistan and adjoining areas. PTV Sports website and the app will assist you in watching live streaming of ICC U19 WC games in Pakistan.

U19 Cricket World Cup Live Streaming and Broadcast TV Channels

Region TV Channel Streaming Platform
India Star Sports Disney+Hotstar
Caribbean Espn+ Espn + App
Bangladesh Gazi Tv BTV
Sri Lanka Star Sports, Siyatha TV Channel Eye
Australia Fox Sports Kayo TV, Foxtel
New Zealand Sky Sports Sky Go NZ
USA Willow TV Willow App
UK Sky Sports Sky Go
South Africa Super Sports Super Sports App
MENA Etisalat StarzPlay
Pakistan Asports, PTV Sports PTV Sports Website

ICC U-19 World Cup 2022 Groups:

Group A – Bangladesh, England, Canada, UAE

Group B – India, Ireland, South Africa, Uganda

Group C – Afghanistan, Pakistan, PNG, Zimbabwe

Group D – Australia, Scotland, Sri Lanka, West Indies

ICC U-19 World Cup 2022 All Squads

India U-19 World Cup squad:

Yash Dhull (c), Harnoor Singh, Angkrish Raghuvanshi, SK Rasheed (vc), Nishant Sindhu, Siddarth Yadav, Aneeshwar Gautam, Dinesh Bana, Aaradhya Yadav, Raj Angad Bawa, Manav Parakh, Kaushal Tambe, RS Hangargekar, Vasu Vats, Vicky Ostwal, Ravikumar, Garv Sangwan.

Travelling Reserves: Rishit Reddy, Uday Saharan, Ansh Gosai, Amrit Raj Upadhyay, Amrit Raj Upadhyay.

Afghanistan squad:

Suliman Safi (c), Ijaz Ahmadzai(vc), Mohammad Ishaq(wk) Suliman Arabzai, Bilal Sayeedi, Allah Noor, Muhammadullah, Khyber Wali, Ijaz Ahmad, Izharulhaq Naweed, Noor Ahmad, Faisal Khan, Naweed Zadran, Bilal Sami, Nangyalai Khan, Khalil Ahmad, Abdul Hadi, Bilal Tarin, Shahid Hassani and Younis.

Australia squad:

Cooper Connolly (c), Harkirat Bajwa, Aidan Cahill, Joshua Garner, Isaac Higgins, Campbell Kellaway, Corey Miller, Jack Nisbet, Nivethan Radhakrishnan, William Salzmann, Lachlan Shaw, Jackson Sinfield, Tobias Snell, Tom Whitney, Teague Wyllie.

Travelling Reserves: Liam Blackford, Liam Doddrell, Joel Davies, Sam Rahaley, Aubrey Stockdale.

Bangladesh squad: 

Rakibul Hasan(c), Prantik Nawrose Nabil(vc), Mahfijul Islam, Iftakhar Hossain Ifti, SM Meherob Hasan, Aich Mollah, Abdulla Al Mamun, Gazi Mohammad Tahjibul Islam, Ariful Islam, Md Fahim, Mohammad Musfik Hasan, Ripon Mondol, Md Ashiqur Zaman, Tanzim Hasan Sakib, Naimur Rohman Noyon.

Travelling Reserves: Ahosun Habib Leon, Jishan Alam.

Canada squad:

Mihir Patel(c), Anoop Chima, Arjuna Sukhu, Ethan Gibson, Gavin Niblock, Gurnek Johal Singh, Harjap Saini, Jash Shah, Kairav Sharma, Mohit Prashar, Parmveer Kharoud, Sahil Badin, Sheel Patel, Siddh Lad, Yasir Mahmood

Non-travelling Reserves: Ayush Singh, Eran Maliduwapathirana, Ramanvir Dhaliwal, Yash Mondkar.

England squad:

Tom Prest (c), Rehan Ahmed, Tom Aspinwall, Sonny Baker, Nathan Barnwell, George Bell, Jacob Bethell, Josh Boyden, James Coles, Alex Horton, Will Luxton, James Rew, James Sales, Fateh Singh, George Thomas.

Travelling Reserves: Josh Baker, Ben Cliff.

Ireland squad:

Tim Tector (c), Diarmuid Burke, Joshua Cox, Jack Dickson, Liam Doherty, Jamie Forbes, Daniel Forkin, Matthew Humphreys, Philippe le Roux, Scott Macbeth, Nathan McGuire, Muzamil Sherzad, David Vincent, Luke Whelan, Reuben Wilson.

Travelling Reserve: Robbie Millar.

Non-travelling Reserves: Ryan Hunter, Ewan Wilson.

Pakistan squad:

Qasim Akram (c), Abdul Faseeh, Abdul Wahid Bangalzai, Ahmed Khan,Ali Asfand, Arham Nawab, Awais Ali, Faisal Akram, Haseebullah, Irfan Khan Niazi, Maaz Sadaqat, Mehran Mumtaz, Mohammad Shehzad, Rizwan Mehmood, Zeeshan Zameer.

Travelling Reserves: Ghazi Ghori (wk), Mohammad Zeeshan.

Papua New Guinea squad:

Barnabas Maha(c), Boio Ray, Sigo Kelly, Malcolm Aporo, Toua Boe, Ryan Ani, Aue Oru, Katenalaki Singi, Christopher Kilapat, Junior Morea, Peter Karoho, Patrick Nou, Rasan Kevau, Karoho Kevau, John Kariko.

Non-travelling Reserves: Vele Kariko, Gata Mika, Api Ila.

Scotland squad: 

Charlie Peet (c), Jamie Cairns, Christopher Cole, Aayush Dasmahapatra, Olly Davidson, Sam Elstone, Sean Fischer-Keogh, Gabriel Gallman-Findlay, Jack Jarvis, Rafay Khan, Tom Mackintosh, Muhaymen Majeed, Ruaridh McIntyre, Lyle Robertson, Charlie Tear.

South Africa squad:

George van Heerden (c), Liam Alder, Matthew Boast, Dewald Brevis, Michael Copeland, Ethan Cunningham, Valentine Kitime, Kwena Maphaka, Gerhard Maree, Aphiwe Mnyanda, Andile Simelane, Jade Smith, Kaden Solomons, Joshua Stephenson, Asakhe Tshaka.

Travelling Reserves: Hardus Coetzer, Ronan Hermann, Caleb Seleka.

Sri Lanka squad:

Dunith Wellalage (c), Shevon Daniel, Anjala Bandara, Pawan Pathiraja, Sadisha Rajapaksa, Wanuja Sahan Kumara, Raveen De Silva, Ranuda Somarathne, Malsha Tharupathi, Traveen Mathew, Yasiru Rodrigo, Matheesha Pathirana, Chamidu Wickramasinghe, Vinuja Ranpul, Sakuna Liyanage, Abhisheak Liyanaarachchi, Sadeesh Jayawardena.

Uganda squad: 

Pascal Murungi (c), Munir Ismail(vc), Akram Nsubuga, Christopher Kidega, Pius Oloka, Joseph Baguma, Matthew Musinguzi, Ronald Omara, Cyrus Kakuru, Asaba Brian, Isaac Sanyu Ategeka, Ronald Opio, Ronald Lutaaya, Edwin Nuwagaba, Juma Miyagi.

UAE squad:

Alishan Sharafu (C), Kai Smith, Dhruv Parashar, Punya Mehra, Ronak Panoly, Ali Aamer Naseer, Adithya Shetty, Soorya Sathish, Sailles Jaishankar, Vinayak Vijaya Raghavan, Aayan Khan, Aryansh Sharma, Jash Giyanani, Shival Bawa, Nilansh Keswani

Non-Traveling Reserves: Hassan Khalid, Annant Bhargava, Muhammad Zuhaib, Hamad Mohammed Arshad

West Indies squad:

Ackeem Auguste (c), Giovonte Depeiza (vc), Onaje Amory, Teddy Bishop, Carlon Bowen-Tuckett, Jaden Carmichael, McKenny Clarke, Rivaldo Clarke, Jordan Johnson, Johann Layne, Anderson Mahase Matthew Nandu, Shaqkere Parris, Shiva Sankar, Isai Thorne.

Travelling Reserves: Anderson Amurdan, Nathan Edward, Andel Gordon, Vasant Singh, Kevin Wickham.

Zimbabwe squad:

Emmanuel Bawa (c), Brian Bennet, David Bennet, Victor Chirwa, Mgcini Dube, Alex Falao, Tendekai Mataranyika, Tashinga Makoni, Connor Mitchell, Steven Saul, Matthew Schonken, Panashe Taruvinga, Matthew Welch, Rogan Wolhuter, Ngenyasha Zvinoera.

Non-travelling Reserves: Aishah Chibanda, Luyanda Mtomba, Tadiwanashe Mwale, Declan Rugg, Tanaka Zvaita.

ICC U-19 World Cup 2022 Full Schedule & Group stage fixtures:

14 January: West Indies vs Australia, Guyana National Stadium, Guyana (7.30 PM)

14 January: Sri Lanka vs Scotland, Everest Cricket Club, Guyana (7.30 PM)

15 January: Canada vs UAE, Conaree Cricket Center, St Kitts and Nevis (7.30 PM)

15 January: Ireland vs Uganda, Everest Cricket Club, Guyana (7.30 PM)

15 January: Pakistan vs PNG, Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

16 January: Bangladesh vs England, Warner Park Cricket Stadium, St Kitts and Nevis (7.30 PM)

16 January: Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe, Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

17 January: West Indies vs Scotland, Warner Park Cricket Stadium, St Kitts and Nevis (7.30 PM)

17 January: Australia vs Sri Lanka, Conaree Cricket Center, St Kitts and Nevis (7.30 PM)

18 January: England vs Canada, Warner Park Cricket Stadium, St Kitts and Nevis (7.30 PM)

18 January: South Africa vs Uganda, Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

18 January: Afghanistan vs PNG, Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

19 January: Australia vs Scotland, Conaree Cricket Center, St Kitts and Nevis (7.30 PM)

20 January: England vs UAE, Warner Park Cricket Stadium, St Kitts and Nevis (7.30 PM)

20 January: Bangladesh vs Canada Conaree Cricket Center, St Kitts and Nevis (7.30 PM)

20 January: Pakistan vs Afghanistan, Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

20 January: Zimbabwe vs PNG, Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

21 January: West Indies vs Sri Lanka, Conaree Cricket Center, St Kitts and Nevis (7.30 PM)

21 January: South Africa vs Ireland, Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

22 January: Bangladesh vs UAE, Warner Park Cricket Stadium, St Kitts and Nevis (7.30 PM)

22 January: Pakistan vs Zimbabwe, Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

Plate and Super League fixtures:

25 January: Pre-quarter finals 1 – A3 vs B4, Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

25 January: Pre-quarter finals 2 – B3 vs A4, Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

26 January: Pre-quarter finals 3 – C3 vs D4, Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

26 January: Pre-quarter finals 4 – D3 vs C4, Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

26 January: Super League quarter-final 1 – A1 vs B2, Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda (7.30 PM)

27 January: Super League quarter-final 2 – D1 vs C2, Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda (7.30 PM)

28 January: Super League quarter-final 3 – C1 vs D2, Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda (7.30 PM)

28 January: Plate Semi-final 1 – Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

28 January: PPOSF1 – Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

29 January: Plate Semi-final 2 – Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

29 January: PPOSF2 – Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

29 January: Super League Quarter-final 2 – Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda (7.30 PM)

30 January: Loser of SLQF2 vs Loser of SLQF3 – Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda (7.30 PM)

30 January: 15th/16th place-playoff, Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

30 January: 13th/14th place-playoff, Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

31 January: Loser of SLQF1 vs Loser of SLQF4 – Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda (7.30 PM)

31 January: 11/12th place-playoff – Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

31 January: Final, Plate – Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

1 February: Semi-Final – Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda (7.30 PM)

2 February: Semi-Final – Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda (7.30 PM)

5 February: Final – Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda (7.30 PM)

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!