Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 Live Streaming & TV Channels [Worldwide List]

The fourth period of the Abu Dhabi T10 League is good to go to happen between November 19, 2021, to December 04, 2021-22 at Sheikh Zayad Cricket Stadium in Dubai. The Abu Dhabi T10 League is a ten-over establishment cricket competition that happens every year in the United Arab Emirates (UAE). It is dispatched and claimed by T Ten Sports Management. The group is endorsed by the Emirates Cricket Board.

You can Also Check: PSL Live Streaming 2022

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22 Complete Schedule (Time Table in PDF)

The Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 will begin on January 28 and the final of the tournament will be played on February 6. The teams in Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 are divided into two groups. The two groups are as follows:

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22 Schedule

DATE MATCHES TIME
19 November Maratha Arabians vs Northern Warriors, Group A 5:30 PM
Pune Devils vs Deccan Gladiators, Group B 7:45 PM
Delhi Bulls vs Bangla Tigers, Group A 10:00 PM
20 November Pune Devils vs Qalandars, Group B 5:30 PM
Maratha Arabians vs Delhi Bulls, Group A 7:45 PM
Deccan Gladiators vs Team Abu Dhabi, Group B 10:00 PM
22 November Bangla Tigers vs Maratha Arabians, Group A 5:30 PM
Team Abu Dhabi vs Qalandars, Group B 7:45 PM
Northern Warriors vs Delhi Bulls, Group A 10:00 PM
24 November Team Abu Dhabi vs Pune Devils, Group B 5:30 PM
Bangla Tigers vs Northern Warriors, Group A 7:45 PM
Qalanadras vs Deccan Gladiators, Group B 10:00 PM
28 November TBC vs TBC, Super League Match 5:30 PM
TBC vs TBC, Super League Match 7:45 PM
TBC vs TBC, Super League Match 10:00 PM
30 November TBC vs TBC, Super League Match 5:30 PM
TBC vs TBC, Super League Match 7:45 PM
TBC vs TBC, Super League Match 10:00 PM
1 Dec TBC vs TBC, Super League Match 5:30 PM
TBC vs TBC, Super League Match 7:45 PM
TBC vs TBC, Super League Match 10:00 PM
2 Dec TBC vs TBC, Super League Match 5:30 PM
TBC vs TBC, Super League Match 7:45 PM
TBC vs TBC, Super League Match 10:00 PM
3 Dec TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1 5:30 PM
TBC vs TBC, Eliminator 1 7:45 PM
TBC vs TBC, Eliminator 2 10:00 PM
5th Dec TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Match 6:45 PM
4th Dec TBC vs TBC, Final Match 9:30 PM

All the matches of the 2021 T10 League will be played at Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Marquee players:

  • Chris Gayle (Team Abu Dhabi)
  • Shahid Afridi (Qalandars)
  • Sunil Narine (Deccan Gladiators)
  • Shoaib Malik (Maratha Arabians)
  • Thisara Perera (Pune Devils)
  • Andre Russell (Northern Warriors)
  • Dwayne Bravo (Delhi Bulls)
  • Isuru Udana (Bangla Tigers)

All T10 League Team Squads

Maratha Arabians Squad: Mohammad Hafeez, Laurie Evans, Abdul Shakoor, Mosaddek Hossain, Taskin Ahmed, Pravin Tambe, Ishan Malhotra, Muktar Ali, Amjad Khan, Maroof Merchant, Sompal Kami, Syed Shah

Bangla Tigers Squad: Andre Fletcher, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Tom Moores, Qais Ahmad, Chirag Suri, Johnson Charles, David Wiese, Mohammad Irfan, Afif Hossain, Adam Hose, Karim Janat, Aryan Lakra, Fazal Haque, Noor Ahmad, Mahedi Hasan Team

Delhi Bulls Squad: Ali Khan, Mohammad Nabi, Dushmantha Chameera, Sherfane Rutherford, Evin Lewis, Dasun Shanaka, Adam Lyth, Waqar Salamkheil, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Fidel Edwards, Shiraz Ahmed, Kashif Daud, Nyeem Young, Amad Butt

Northern Warriors Squad: Andre Russell Full Squad: Rayad Emrit, Nicholas Pooran, Lendl Simmons, Junaid Siddique, Wahab Riaz, Rovman Powell, Fabian Allen, Nuwan Pradeep, Aamer Yamin, Brandon King, Waheed Ahmed, Maheesh Theekshana, Ansh Tandon

Deccan Gladiators Squad: Kieron Pollard, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Zahoor Khan, Colin Ingram, Mohammad Shahzad, Wanindu Hasaranga, Hamdan Tahir, Lahiru Kumara, Azam Khan, Ravi Rampaul, Prashant Gupta, Zeeshan Zameer, Hafeez-ur-Rehman, Imran Tahir, Imtiyaz Ahmed

Qalandars Squad: Samit Patel, Phil Salt, Sohail Akhtar, Chris Jordan, Sultan Ahmed, Tom Banton, Sohail Tanvir, Asif Ali, Hasan Ali, Sharjeel Khan, Fayyaz Ahmed, Azmatullah Omarzai, Maaz Khan, Khurshid Anwar, Ben Dunk

Team Abu Dhabi Squad: Rohan Mustafa, Luke Wright, Naveen-ul-Haq, Avishka Fernando, Hayden Walsh Jr, Chris Morris, Usman Shinwari, Obed McCoy, Najibullah Zadran, Ben Cox, Palaniappan Meiyappan, Leonardo Julien, Kushal Malla, Alex Hales

Pune Devils Squad: Mohammad Amir, Hardus Viljoen, Darwish Rasooli, Chamara Kapugedera, Sam Billings, Ajantha Mendis, Devon Thomas, Nasir Hossain, Kennar Lewis, Asif Khan, Mohammad Boota, Dinesh Kumar, Vriitya Aravind, Karan KC, Munis Ansari

T10 League 2021 Live Telecast TV Channel List

Country TV Channel
India Sony Six, Sony Ten3
Pakistan Ten Sports
MENA, UAE Sony Max, AD Sports
Bangladesh TSports
South Africa SuperSport
UK Sky Sports Cricket
Canada and USA Willow TV HD

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 Official Stream

Country Live Streaming
Worldwide OTT Rights Sonyliv, Fancode
USA & Canada Willow TV

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!